Wholesale Inquiry
Herbs and Crops
  +91-79- 6510 9797 / +91-9227009797 (Available between: 10:30 AM to 06:00 PM) GMT+05:30 (Indian Time)

ARITHA NUTS

Availability: In Stock

$ 25.20/ 1LB
Origin India
Botanical Name Sapindus Mukorossi
Other Names Aritha, Soapnut Powder, Reetha powder, Sapindus Mukorossi, Phenil, Sapindus laurifolius, Anthwaal
Features Used as key ingredient in Ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers and detergents . Also used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for eczema, psoriasis, for removing freckles
Packaging 1000 g, Customized packaging is also available
Shipping Charges Calculated at checkout
Product Appearance The image in the display is for illustration purpose. The packaging, color and appearance of the product may be different batch to batch.
Disclaimer For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Aritha also known as Soapnut or soapnut detergent is very popularly know as herbal cleanser. It is most widely used as hair conditioner in the world. Many herbal practiceners use it to formulate hair conditioners, shampoos and hair treatment products. A blend of aritha with shikakai and amla powder make a very good hair condtioner.

upsell products