|Botanical Name||Sapindus Mukorossi|
|Other Names||Aritha, Soapnut Powder, Reetha powder, Sapindus Mukorossi, Phenil, Sapindus laurifolius, Anthwaal|
|Features||Used as key ingredient in Ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers and detergents . Also used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for eczema, psoriasis, for removing freckles.|
|Packaging||1000 g, 500 g, 250 g, Customized packaging is also available|
|Shipping Charges||Calculated at checkout|
|Product Appearance||The image in the display is for illustration purpose. The packaging, color and appearance of the product may be different batch to batch.|
|Disclaimer||For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.|
Aritha Powder also known as Soapnut Powder is very popularly know as herbal cleanser. It is most widely used as hair conditioner in the world. Many herbal practiceners use it to formulate hair conditioners, shampoos and hair treatment products. A blend of aritha with shikakai and amla powder make a very good hair condtioner.