Wholesale Inquiry
Herbs and Crops
  +91-79- 6510 9797 / +91-9227009797 (Available between: 10:30 AM to 06:00 PM) GMT+05:30 (Indian Time)

CUMIN POWDER

Availability: In Stock

$ 26.40/ 1LB
Origin India
Botanical Name Cuminum Cyminum
Other Names Anis Âcre, Black Cumin Seed, Comino, Cumin de Malte, Cuminum cyminum, Cuminum odorum, Cummin, Huile de Graines de Cumin Noir, Jeeraka, Svetajiraka, Zira, Jeera
Features Cumin can be used in the formulation of medicines diarrhea, colic, bowel spasms, gas, diuretic, to start menstruation, as an aphrodisiac. It is also used in spices, foods and beverages as a flavoring agent
Packaging 1000 g, 500 g, 250 g, Customized packaging is also available
Shipping Charges Calculated at checkout
Product Appearance The image in the display is for illustration purpose. The packaging, color and appearance of the product may be different batch to batch.
Disclaimer For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Cumin is a culinary herb. The seeds of the plant are used to make medicine. Cumin can be used for digestion problems including diarrhea, colic, bowel spasms, and gas. Cumin can also be used to increase urine flow to relieve bloating (as a diuretic), to start menstruation, to increase sexual desire (as an aphrodisiac). In spices, foods and beverages, cumin may be used as a flavoring component. Cumin powder may also be used as a fragrance in cosmetics.

upsell products